Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3654,577
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0004,350
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0004,350
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3114,543
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2105,723
AzulArgentina 9,4055,844
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,30510,132
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88511,114
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9019,881
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9829,932
AmberleyAustralia 14,7349,156
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,3395,803
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,5815,954
AimoresBrazil 8,3665,199
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8164,857
AltamiraBrazil 6,2013,853
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,3823,966
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5515,314
ApodiBrazil 7,2424,500
AracajuBrazil 7,7764,832
AracuaiBrazil 8,0615,009
AragarcasBrazil 7,4814,649
AraxaBrazil 8,0875,025
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5424,686
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,9391,827
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8931,798
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8742,408
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1751,352
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2282,627
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 705438
Atikokan, OnCanada 737458
AbecheChad 10,0166,224
AntofagastaChile 7,7344,806
AricaChile 7,1784,460
AltaiChina 9,6646,005
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9553,079
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8933,041
AraucaColombia 4,4032,736
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,0581,900
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,1581,962
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1821,977
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,2065,721
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,4745,887
AswanEgypt 10,0036,216
AsyutEgypt 9,6245,981
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,5512,207
AsmaraEritrea 11,1566,933
AssabEritrea 11,5987,207
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7037,272
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0244,365
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2405,120
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,25311,342
AccraGhana 9,0495,623
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1675,075
AthensGreece 8,2625,134
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2855,148
AasiaatGreenland 3,1521,959
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5642,214
AputiteqGreenland 3,8552,395
AkureyriIceland 4,4502,765
AgraIndia 11,7697,314
AhmedabadIndia 12,0647,497
AkolaIndia 12,4427,732
AllahabadIndia 12,0347,478
AmritsarIndia 11,2126,967
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4758,995
AbadanIran 10,3166,411
ArakIran 10,0406,239
AlbengaItaly 6,8384,249
AlgheroItaly 7,0794,399
AmendolaItaly 7,4954,658
AnconaItaly 7,2094,480
ArezzoItaly 7,1154,421
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,7815,457
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,8275,485
AbashiriJapan 9,0415,618
AburatsuJapan 10,7896,704
AikawaJapan 9,8716,134
AjiroJapan 10,1266,292
AkitaJapan 9,6295,984
AkuneJapan 10,7886,704
AomoriJapan 9,4945,900
AsahikawaJapan 9,1465,683
AsosanJapan 10,6696,630
AmmanJordan 9,5005,904
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,0096,219
AinaziLatvia 6,7904,219
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3518,918
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5539,043
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,6619,111
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2748,870
AtarMauritania 6,8984,287
AgalegaMauritius 14,6099,078
AcapulcoMexico 3,4922,170
AayanbulagMongolia 9,7956,087
AltaiMongolia 9,8446,117
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,8406,115
AgadirMorocco 6,4794,026
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,1583,827
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,5029,012
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0238,714
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6468,480
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2678,866
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1748,808
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6348,472
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6348,472
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,7302,318
AgadezNiger 8,8015,469
AsuncionParaguay 8,2515,127
ArequipaPeru 6,9344,309
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,5167,777
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,1105,661
AradRomania 7,4904,654
AjanRussia 8,0765,018
AldanRussia 8,1835,085
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4645,259
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,1645,073
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4745,266
AnadyrRussia 5,9553,700
ArkhangelskRussia 6,9004,288
ArmavirRussia 8,6195,356
AstrakhanRussia 8,8035,470
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9506,804
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7653,583
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4914,034
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6264,118
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5914,096
Abu HamedSudan 10,4176,474
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0586,872
AqiqSudan 10,8486,741
ArbaatSudan 10,6296,605
AromaSudan 10,9266,790
AtbaraSudan 10,6196,599
Abu KamalSyria 9,5605,940
AleppoSyria 9,2015,717
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4538,360
AtakpameTogo 8,9955,589
AdanaTurkey 9,0265,609
AfyonTurkey 8,6065,348
AnkaraTurkey 8,6375,367
AntalyaTurkey 8,7755,453
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0226,228
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4793,405
AberporthUk 5,5693,461
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5883,472
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,3225,171
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1415,059
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,2046,962
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,1956,957
ArtigasUruguay 8,8275,485
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,315817
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,161722
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0811,914
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9761,228
Ada, MnUsa 1,058657
Adrian, MiUsa 343213
Aiken, ScUsa 1,238769
Akron, OhUsa 493306
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,0401,267
Albany, GaUsa 1,453903
Albany, New YorkUsa 823512
Albert Lea, MnUsa 795494
Albion, NeUsa 1,211752
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,2451,395
Aledo, IlUsa 754469
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,149714
Algona, IaUsa 864537
Alice, TxUsa 2,2871,421
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 824512
Alliance, NeUsa 1,582983
Alma, MiUsa 257160
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,8831,170
Amherst, MaUsa 917570
Amite, LaUsa 1,7051,060
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5422,823
Anderson, InUsa 598371
Anderson, ScUsa 1,120696
Angelica, NyUsa 563350
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 343213
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5242,190
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,7101,063
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0141,251
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,075668
Ashland, WiUsa 613381
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1051,929
Atchison, KsUsa 1,128701
Athens, GaUsa 1,236768
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,272790
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 968601
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9174,298
Auburn, NeUsa 1,162722
Augusta, GaUsa 1,308813
Augusta, MtUsa 2,1931,363
Aurora, IlUsa 494307
Austin, TxUsa 2,0531,276
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7046,030
AndizanUzbekistan 10,1776,324
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1812,598
AdenYemen 11,7647,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -