Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,6776,635
BustAfghanistan 10,9006,773
BatnaAlgeria 7,2834,526
BecharAlgeria 6,9564,323
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1284,429
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0574,385
BiskraAlgeria 7,3084,542
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8614,885
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1487,549
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2837,633
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2877,635
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2767,629
ByrdAntarctica 14,0928,757
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5615,941
BarilocheArgentina 9,6666,007
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2105,723
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4239,584
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6859,126
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16710,046
BrestBelarus 7,1754,459
BrusselsBelgium 6,1843,843
Belize CityBelize 3,0931,922
BeninBenin 9,1915,711
BohiconBenin 9,1025,656
BermudaBermuda 2,1531,338
BageBrazil 9,0035,594
BambuiBrazil 8,1745,080
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4035,222
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3064,540
BarcelosBrazil 5,5113,424
BarraBrazil 7,4434,625
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7904,219
BarreirasBrazil 7,4494,629
BelémBrazil 6,2233,867
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,2665,136
BelterraBrazil 6,0123,736
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,2004,474
Bom JesusBrazil 8,8595,505
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6414,748
BrasiliaBrazil 7,6624,762
BrevesBrazil 6,1383,814
BurgasBulgaria 8,1255,049
BurundiBurundi 12,0507,488
BatouriCameroon 10,2766,385
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,023636
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8731,785
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,2751,414
Banff, AbCanada 2,4481,521
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 391243
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,1871,359
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,2531,400
Bissett, MbCanada 1,117694
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7111,685
Bonavista, NfCanada 500311
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4712,157
Brandon, MbCanada 1,340833
Broadview, SkCanada 1,534953
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,7521,710
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,3142,059
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,7871,732
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1631,966
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,0051,867
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,6026,588
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,4496,493
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1846,328
BeijingChina 10,3586,437
BarranquillaColombia 3,8922,419
Benito SalasColombia 4,7512,952
BogotáColombia 4,5812,847
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0104,356
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2276,977
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1516,929
BaniDominican Republic 3,2222,002
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2031,991
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,1981,987
BahariyaEgypt 9,3805,829
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4565,876
BiarritzFrance 6,2363,875
BordeauxFrance 6,2113,860
BrestFrance 5,7643,582
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6816,016
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6796,015
BitamGabon 10,2406,363
BanjulGambia 7,1534,445
BerlinGermany 6,5984,100
BrockenGermany 6,4904,033
BokeGuinea 7,4864,652
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3534,569
BudapestHungary 7,2594,511
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2754,521
BangaloreIndia 13,2888,258
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,8928,011
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,6737,875
BikanerIndia 11,5597,183
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,7479,164
BabolsarIran 9,9156,161
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0116,843
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7006,028
Bandar LengehIran 11,0086,841
BirjandIran 10,5706,568
BushehrIran 10,5786,573
BaghdadIraq 9,8436,116
BasraIraq 10,2746,384
BelmulletIreland 5,1453,197
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3233,308
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5914,717
BergamoItaly 6,8314,245
BolognaItaly 7,0074,354
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8784,274
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6504,754
BrindisiItaly 7,7014,785
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,6525,377
BouakeIvory Coast 8,4985,281
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5765,951
BeirutLebanon 9,3115,786
BenghaziLibya 8,5105,288
BirzaiLithuania 6,9294,306
BitolaMacedonia 7,8814,897
BlantyreMalawi 13,4638,366
BvumbweMalawi 13,4898,382
BintuluMalaysia 14,4018,949
BamakoMali 7,8874,901
Bko-SMali 7,8994,909
BougounMali 8,0214,984
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,6744,147
BaitagMongolia 9,8646,130
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4815,892
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5235,918
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6806,015
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7986,089
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8666,131
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5785,952
BulganMongolia 9,5555,937
BhamawMyanmar 12,3057,647
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,5329,030
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4939,006
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9838,689
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8068,579
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6772,285
BilmaNiger 9,0405,618
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,8355,490
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,5773,466
BergenNorway 5,7283,559
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7303,560
BjornoyaNorway 5,5733,463
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7853,595
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7913,599
BadinPakistan 11,7777,319
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3507,053
BalakotPakistan 10,8796,761
BarkhanPakistan 11,2536,993
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0332,506
BascoPhilippines 12,2847,634
BialystokPoland 7,0764,397
BejaPortugal 6,1173,801
BragancaPortugal 5,9733,712
BistritaRomania 7,5934,719
BucharestRomania 7,8864,900
BajkitRussia 8,1475,063
BarabinskRussia 8,7205,418
BarnaulRussia 8,9945,589
BerezovoRussia 7,5864,714
BiserRussia 7,9904,965
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9975,591
BogdarinRussia 8,8325,488
BogucanyRussia 8,5125,289
BomnakRussia 8,5065,286
BorRussia 8,1435,060
BorzjaRussia 9,2245,732
BratskRussia 8,7355,428
BelgradeSerbia 7,5434,687
BoSierra Leone 7,9574,944
BontheSierra Leone 7,9324,929
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1054,415
BerberaSomalia 11,9837,447
BusanSouth Korea 10,5166,535
BadajozSpain 6,1393,815
BarcelonaSpain 6,6164,111
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,1583,827
BabanusaSudan 10,7316,669
BaselSwitzerland 6,5774,087
BernSwitzerland 6,6124,109
BangkokThailand 13,4648,367
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4438,353
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0828,129
BizerteTunisia 7,4174,609
BalikesirTurkey 8,3845,210
BursaTurkey 8,4035,222
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2036,340
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2923,288
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3573,329
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3553,328
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7273,559
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,8063,608
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9103,672
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1661,968
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0501,274
Baltimore, MdUsa 866538
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7382,945
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7382,945
Batesville, MsUsa 1,348837
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,7551,090
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,436893
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 835519
Bedford, MaUsa 1,068663
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2361,389
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 760472
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,2612,027
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1753,216
Bethlehem, NhUsa 924574
Bettles, AkUsa 4,5542,830
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,2992,672
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 215134
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9421,207
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 687427
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,307813
Bishop, CaUsa 3,0081,869
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,341833
Blacksburg, VaUsa 910566
Blackville, ScUsa 1,317818
Blaine, WaUsa 2,9681,844
Blakely, GaUsa 1,569975
Block Island, RiUsa 974606
Boerne, TxUsa 2,1551,339
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5851,606
Booneville, MsUsa 1,233766
Boonton, NjUsa 876545
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,050652
Bowler, WiUsa 427265
Bowling Green, KyUsa 920572
Bowling Green, MoUsa 911566
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0001,243
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 950591
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,304810
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 962598
Brockport W, NyUsa 494307
Brodhead, WiUsa 539335
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,407874
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,556967
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4631,531
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,029640
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,8521,772
Buckhannon, WvUsa 729453
Bucyrus, OhUsa 476296
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 454282
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7391,081
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 922573
Burlington, IowaUsa 777483
Burlington, VtUsa 825512
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8051,743
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3046,403
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2852,663
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1242,562
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,2918,259
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,3018,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -