Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7276,666
ChlefAlgeria 6,8984,287
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2664,515
CeresArgentina 8,6175,354
ChamicalArgentina 8,5685,324
ChepesArgentina 8,6675,386
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2256,354
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8765,516
CórdobaArgentina 8,7165,416
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7265,422
CorrientesArgentina 8,4465,249
CairnsAustralia 14,4839,000
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4879,624
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28910,744
CedunaAustralia 16,51110,260
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1569,418
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1719,428
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5259,647
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4348,969
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8789,245
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,65810,351
ChittagongBangladesh 12,5047,770
CharnocksBarbados 4,2242,625
CotonouBenin 9,1915,711
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,4975,280
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,6585,380
CabroboBrazil 7,4164,608
CaceresBrazil 7,2824,525
CaetiteBrazil 7,7594,822
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5054,664
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,8534,880
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3115,164
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,4645,260
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2124,481
CanavieirasBrazil 8,1145,042
CaparaoBrazil 8,4265,236
CapinopolisBrazil 7,8794,896
CaratingaBrazil 8,3425,184
CaravelasBrazil 8,2945,154
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7024,786
CarolinaBrazil 6,8504,256
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4805,269
CataguasesBrazil 8,4695,263
CatalaoBrazil 7,9024,910
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1535,066
CaxiasBrazil 6,8374,249
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,8815,519
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3914,593
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4605,257
ChapecoBrazil 8,6185,355
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,9254,304
CipoBrazil 7,7054,788
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8474,255
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2025,097
CordeiroBrazil 8,5485,312
CorrentinaBrazil 7,5904,716
CorumbaBrazil 7,6064,726
CoximBrazil 7,6464,751
CrateusBrazil 7,0234,364
CuiabaBrazil 7,2884,529
CuritibaBrazil 8,5745,328
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3411,455
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9371,825
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,1371,949
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,7371,701
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,7741,724
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,0021,244
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5782,224
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,3492,081
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,5122,183
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1301,324
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,5941,612
Chapais, QcCanada 839521
Charlo, NbCanada 1,355842
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,590988
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,589988
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,1441,954
Chatham, NbCanada 1,411877
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,0801,293
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,027638
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,6891,050
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6771,042
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4162,123
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9441,830
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,1651,345
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 422262
Comox, BcCanada 3,1141,935
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7891,733
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,1271,322
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1781,353
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,4601,528
ChicoChile 10,2576,374
ChillanChile 9,1535,688
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1625,693
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1695,077
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1336,297
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9865,584
ChangchunChina 9,7226,041
ChangduChina 11,5407,171
ChangshaChina 11,6957,267
ChengduChina 11,5567,181
ChongqingChina 11,6617,246
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2642,650
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,1734,457
CamagueyCuba 2,6821,667
CasablancaCuba 2,4381,515
ChebCzech Republic 6,7034,165
CopenhagenDenmark 6,3553,949
CabreraDominican Republic 3,0961,924
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,1431,953
CotuiDominican Republic 3,1441,954
CanarEcuador 5,3153,303
CairoEgypt 9,3885,834
CaenFrance 5,9783,715
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2503,884
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4013,357
CocobeachGabon 10,1776,324
CologneGermany 6,3303,933
ChiosGreece 8,3815,208
CorfuGreece 7,9024,910
ConakryGuinea 7,6864,776
CatacamasHonduras 3,3622,089
CholutecaHonduras 3,5472,204
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3548,298
CherrapunjiIndia 12,1827,570
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,1827,570
ChahbaharIran 11,3917,079
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2283,249
ClonesIreland 5,3173,304
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2423,257
CorkIreland 5,3363,316
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3383,317
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2274,491
CameriItaly 6,7754,210
CampobassoItaly 7,4274,615
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2224,488
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2674,516
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1524,444
Cape MeleItaly 6,8474,255
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5784,709
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7534,818
CerviaItaly 7,0904,406
CiampinoItaly 7,2784,522
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9924,345
Cisa PassItaly 6,9254,303
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2144,483
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9214,301
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8164,857
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7704,828
ChibaJapan 10,0286,232
ChichibuJapan 10,0356,236
ChichijimaJapan 10,7506,680
ChoshiJapan 9,9826,203
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3065,783
ChilekaMalawi 13,4638,366
ChitedzeMalawi 13,2298,221
ChitipaMalawi 12,8647,994
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6931,674
ComitanMexico 3,3032,052
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9877,449
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5085,908
ChoirMongolia 9,7746,073
CasablancaMorocco 6,4133,985
ChindeMozambique 13,8008,575
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,4278,344
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,4378,971
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1868,815
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1888,817
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0448,727
CondegaNicaragua 3,5352,197
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,9768,685
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7656,689
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2716,382
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4366,485
ChhorPakistan 11,7147,280
ChitralPakistan 10,6846,639
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,3815,208
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0655,012
CajamarcaPeru 5,8273,621
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7293,560
ChiclayoPeru 5,7783,590
ChimbotePeru 6,0483,758
CuzcoPeru 6,6214,114
CzestochowaPoland 7,0274,367
CoimbraPortugal 5,9473,696
CalafatRomania 7,7484,815
CeahlauRomania 7,6804,773
ClujRomania 7,5704,704
ConstantaRomania 8,0515,003
CraiovaRomania 7,7764,832
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3523,947
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,2454,502
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3913,971
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6363,502
Cape UelenRussia 5,3633,333
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9345,552
CaraRussia 8,4965,280
Cerdyn’Russia 7,7434,812
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1243,806
ChitaRussia 9,0995,654
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0905,649
CokurdahRussia 6,5114,046
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3795,207
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4848,379
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8956,149
CaceresSpain 6,1393,815
CadizSpain 6,3243,930
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3423,941
CordobaSpain 6,3473,944
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0058,703
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2228,216
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5768,437
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9128,024
Chiang RaiThailand 12,7767,939
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5038,391
ChumphonThailand 13,8308,594
CanakkaleTurkey 8,2535,129
CorumTurkey 8,6995,405
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,0996,276
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,3396,425
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6783,528
CernovcyUkraine 7,5744,707
ChernigovUkraine 7,5994,722
CarrascoUruguay 9,3085,784
ColoniaUruguay 9,2165,727
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5072,180
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,012629
Cambridge, MdUsa 919571
Camden, ScUsa 1,250777
Canton, NyUsa 673418
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,097682
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,284798
Caribou, MeUsa 1,217756
Carlinville, IlUsa 827514
Casper, WyUsa 1,8411,144
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0191,876
Chambersburg, PaUsa 748465
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,079671
Charles City, IaUsa 788490
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,394866
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,387862
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 763474
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,118695
Charlottesville, VaUsa 880547
Chaska, MnUsa 790491
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,124699
Chazy, NyUsa 830516
Chelsea, VtUsa 889552
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,195742
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6601,032
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7741,102
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 497309
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 489304
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1681,969
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 470292
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7561,091
Cincinnati, KyUsa 675420
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 663412
Circleville, OhUsa 610379
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,032641
Clark, SdUsa 1,133704
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,384860
Clarksville, TnUsa 942585
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9001,181
Cleveland, OhioUsa 429266
Clinton, IaUsa 620386
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4393,380
Coldwater, MiUsa 360224
College Park, MdUsa 870541
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8751,165
Columbia, MoUsa 996619
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,254779
Columbus, GaUsa 674419
Columbus, InUsa 704437
Columbus, KsUsa 1,311815
Columbus, OhioUsa 566352
Conception, MoUsa 1,092678
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,308813
Conway, ArUsa 1,328825
Conway, ScUsa 1,291802
Cooperstown, NyUsa 722449
Corning, ArUsa 1,187737
Cornwall, VtUsa 845525
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,2841,419
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,8221,132
Cortland, NyUsa 650404
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1001,926
Covington, LaUsa 1,6611,032
Covington, TnUsa 1,145711
Crete, NeUsa 1,180733
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8621,157
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,5775,951
CimbajUzbekistan 9,5775,951
CaracasVenezuela 4,1612,585
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,5342,818
CoroVenezuela 3,9682,466
ChipataZambia 13,1148,149
ChomaZambia 12,9338,037
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6198,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -