Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3525,190
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1404,437
DavisAntarctica 17,19710,686
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3169,518
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1389,407
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,34710,158
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3559,542
DhakaBangladesh 12,3547,677
D’UccleBelgium 6,1843,843
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1175,044
DiamantinoBrazil 7,1564,447
DouradosBrazil 8,0314,990
DoualaCameroon 9,9516,184
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,0181,254
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,392865
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,8111,747
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,4372,136
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,0211,256
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7161,688
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 943586
Dryden, OnCanada 869540
DuianChina 10,9666,814
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5614,699
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,7627,309
DajabonDominican Republic 3,0361,886
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1721,971
DabaaEgypt 9,1255,670
DakhlaEgypt 9,6225,979
DijonFrance 6,4394,002
DresdenGermany 6,7114,170
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5302,815
DebrecenHungary 7,4074,603
DalatangiIceland 4,6612,896
DaltonganjIndia 12,2287,599
DarbhangaIndia 12,0237,471
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9487,425
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9477,424
DumkaIndia 12,2507,612
DwarkaIndia 12,0217,470
DezfulIran 10,1456,304
DublinIreland 5,4073,360
DecimomannuItaly 7,2134,482
DobbiacoItaly 6,9144,297
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,6115,351
Deir-AllaJordan 9,4595,878
DagorettiKenya 12,4407,731
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,0364,372
DedzaMalawi 13,3048,267
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1266,292
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3515,811
DaweiMyanmar 13,4348,348
De BiltNetherlands 6,1583,827
De KooyNetherlands 6,0883,783
Den HelderNetherlands 6,0843,781
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7468,542
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,2188,835
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4808,998
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,4608,985
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,9093,672
DalbandinPakistan 11,1766,945
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,0866,889
DirPakistan 10,7536,682
DroshPakistan 10,7126,657
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7987,953
DohaQatar 10,9726,818
DorohoiRomania 7,6314,742
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7734,209
DudinkaRussia 7,2594,511
DzardzanRussia 7,1574,448
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,8036,713
DakarSenegal 6,9834,339
DaruSierra Leone 8,0254,987
DurbanSouth Africa 14,1678,804
DamazinSudan 11,1576,933
DongolaSudan 10,2596,375
DamascusSyria 9,4065,845
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,4055,845
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4385,865
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3096,406
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,0838,130
DjerbaTunisia 7,7504,816
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2105,723
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3763,341
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,4823,406
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0134,980
DonetskUkraine 8,1925,090
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1576,933
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,172728
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 873542
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7741,102
Danville, IlUsa 670416
Darlington, ScUsa 1,222759
Davenport, WaUsa 2,6471,645
David City, NeUsa 1,177732
Dayton, OhUsa 580360
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6551,650
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,578981
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,9401,827
Decatur, IlUsa 718446
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,3151,438
Delaware, OhUsa 565351
Delphine, InUsa 531330
Denton, MdUsa 919571
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,8391,143
Des Moines, IowaUsa 905562
Deseret, UtUsa 2,5071,558
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 968602
Detroit, MichiganUsa 316196
Dickson, TnUsa 1,050653
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3001,429
Dixon, IlUsa 620386
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,586986
Dover, DeUsa 919571
Dover, TnUsa 1,075668
Dublin, TxUsa 1,9141,190
Dubuque, IaUsa 645401
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 694431
Duquoin, IlUsa 906563
Durham, NhUsa 1,029640
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4494,008


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -