Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4014,599
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4754,645
EsquelArgentina 9,8626,129
EzeizaArgentina 9,2345,738
East SaleAustralia 15,7999,818
Esperance (po)Australia 17,51410,883
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51310,883
EssendonAustralia 15,9549,914
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5605,319
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,9745,577
EspinosaBrazil 7,8374,870
Earlton, OnCanada 402250
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,3441,457
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,3441,457
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,3461,458
Edson, AbCanada 2,5371,577
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,3022,052
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,1151,314
Estevan, SkCanada 1,533953
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,4112,120
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8842,413
ErlianChina 10,0316,233
El CaranoColombia 4,4272,751
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,5164,049
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1351,948
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,2212,001
El ArishEgypt 9,4535,874
El TorEgypt 9,6896,021
ErfurtGermany 6,5624,077
EssenGermany 6,3043,917
EsfahanIran 10,2796,387
EilatIsrael 9,6525,998
EsashiJapan 9,4205,853
EldoretKenya 12,1807,569
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5965,963
EssaouiraMorocco 6,3873,969
EeldeNetherlands 6,1813,841
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,6222,251
EnuguNigeria 9,5865,957
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5215,295
EvoraPortugal 6,0813,779
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1615,693
EkimcanRussia 8,5625,320
Elat’MaRussia 7,7644,824
ElistaRussia 8,6405,369
ErbogacenRussia 8,1455,062
EssejRussia 7,3814,587
Ed DueimSudan 10,8266,727
El FasherSudan 10,3636,439
El GeneinaSudan 10,1636,316
El ObeidSudan 10,7506,680
El ShowakSudan 11,0286,853
En NahudSudan 10,6626,625
EdirneTurkey 8,1405,058
ErzincanTurkey 9,0125,600
ErzurumTurkey 9,0745,638
EskisehirTurkey 8,5225,296
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8996,151
EntebbeUganda 12,0107,463
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4633,395
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5043,421
East Tawas, MiUsa 8855
Eastman, GaUsa 1,454903
Eastport, MeUsa 1,301808
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,6341,015
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,364848
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,4621,530
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 753468
Elko, NvUsa 2,6471,645
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,367849
Elmira, NyUsa 626389
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,6381,639
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 846526
Erie, PaUsa 429267
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,227762
Eugene, OrUsa 3,1101,933
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,288800
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3042,053
Eureka, SdUsa 1,282797
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,2501,398
Evansville, InUsa 847526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -