Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5146,533
FarahAfghanistan 10,7366,672
FormosaArgentina 8,3305,177
ForrestAustralia 16,84710,469
FrancistownBotswana 13,2918,259
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,4244,613
FloraniaBrazil 7,3464,565
FlorestaBrazil 7,4694,642
FlorianoBrazil 7,0374,373
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8225,482
FormosaBrazil 7,6664,764
FortalezaBrazil 7,0194,361
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,3845,210
FrancaBrazil 8,1625,072
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,6881,049
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3981,490
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,3051,432
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,0211,877
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,2511,399
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,0421,890
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,5051,557
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,8551,774
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,6431,642
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,318819
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,329826
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2801,417
FayaChad 9,5575,939
FamagustaCyprus 9,1105,661
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,1503,822
FarafraEgypt 9,4275,858
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,6966,647
FichtelbergGermany 6,7114,171
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,4814,027
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,9034,911
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8701,784
FaranahGuinea 7,8734,892
FalconaraItaly 7,1994,474
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,0504,381
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4904,655
FonniItaly 7,1794,461
FrontoneItaly 7,1674,453
FrosinoneItaly 7,3354,558
FukauraJapan 9,5455,932
FukueJapan 10,7706,693
FukuiJapan 10,1486,306
FukuokaJapan 10,6246,602
FukushimaJapan 9,8036,092
FukuyamaJapan 10,4276,479
FushikiJapan 10,0416,240
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,0016,215
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,8359,219
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,0869,374
FunchalMadeira 5,7693,585
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9922,481
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5904,095
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7993,603
FaroPortugal 6,1713,835
FerganaRussia 10,2006,338
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7934,842
FalunSweden 6,2103,859
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9383,690
FeodosijaUkraine 8,3375,181
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3992,734
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,240770
Fairfield, IaUsa 821510
Fairmont, MnUsa 835519
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,041647
Farmington, MeUsa 1,065662
Farmington, MnUsa 741460
Farmington, MoUsa 950591
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,220758
Fayette, IaUsa 712442
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,337831
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,184736
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6811,045
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6111,001
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,4561,526
Findlay, OhUsa 447278
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6101,622
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 234145
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 413256
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,8181,130
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 864537
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,7341,077
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0481,273
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,232766
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,416880
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 471293
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7801,106
Framingham, MaUsa 1,022635
Frankfort, KyUsa 795494
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8301,138
Franklin, PaUsa 537334
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 956594
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,1451,955
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,128701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -