Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,8466,740
GhazniAfghanistan 10,8306,730
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3394,561
General PicoArgentina 9,2005,717
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0395,617
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0395,617
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5559,666
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,59710,935
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,39710,189
GrazAustria 7,0894,405
GancaAzerbaijan 9,2565,752
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,3225,793
GomelBelarus 7,5104,667
GrodnoBelarus 7,0844,402
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6194,735
GoianiaBrazil 7,6904,779
GoiasBrazil 7,5754,707
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2605,133
GrajauBrazil 6,7544,197
GuairaBrazil 8,2445,123
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0424,376
GuaratingaBrazil 8,1825,085
GarouaCameroon 9,8136,098
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2261,383
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,476918
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,0411,889
Golden, BcCanada 2,5471,583
Goose, NfCanada 1,9041,183
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11974
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,7201,690
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,463909
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,6831,046
GanzhouChina 11,9067,399
GuangzhouChina 12,2287,599
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,0831,916
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2643,271
GonderEthiopia 11,3007,022
GourdonFrance 6,3543,948
GrenobleFrance 6,6124,109
GeisenheimGermany 6,4484,007
GorlitzGermany 6,7764,210
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4183,988
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,4492,143
GeorgetownGuyana 4,9123,052
GoaIndia 12,9058,020
GuwahatiIndia 12,0867,511
GelaItaly 7,7274,802
GenoaItaly 6,8594,263
GhediItaly 6,8834,277
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,6294,741
GrazzaniseItaly 7,4264,615
GrossetoItaly 7,1144,421
GrottaglieItaly 7,6764,770
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,1134,420
GuidoniaItaly 7,2744,520
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,5545,315
GifuJapan 10,1916,333
GaoMali 8,2345,116
GuamMariana Islands 11,8917,389
GuadalajaraMexico 3,2612,026
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1291,944
GuaymasMexico 3,0731,909
GaluutMongolia 9,8056,093
GemertNetherlands 6,2193,865
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5168,399
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5878,443
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9758,684
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2288,841
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,508
GayaNiger 8,8435,495
GardermoenNorway 6,0193,740
GeiloNorway 5,8643,644
GdanskPoland 6,7544,197
GalatiRomania 7,9164,919
Gor’KijRussia 7,7304,803
GorznyjRussia 8,9885,585
GridinoRussia 6,6034,103
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4687,748
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9077,399
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6244,116
GijonSpain 5,9493,697
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6226,601
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0336,856
GoteborgSweden 6,2073,857
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1973,851
GothenburgSweden 6,2073,857
GunnarnSweden 6,0403,753
GenevaSwitzerland 6,5694,082
GabesTunisia 7,6814,773
GafsaTunisia 7,5524,693
GiresunTurkey 8,8475,497
GoztepeTurkey 8,3495,188
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8446,117
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,9186,163
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4113,363
GajvoronUkraine 7,7814,835
GeniceskUkraine 8,2125,103
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,395867
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8252,999
Galva, IlUsa 681423
Galveston, TxUsa 2,0111,250
Geneva, NeUsa 1,255780
Genoa, NeUsa 1,255780
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,7881,111
Glenville, WvUsa 718446
Gloversville, NyUsa 770478
Golconda, NvUsa 2,7351,699
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,175730
Goodland, KsUsa 1,6161,005
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,407874
Grafton, NdUsa 1,077669
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,8301,138
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,281796
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,1531,338
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 289179
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1651,967
Gravette, ArUsa 1,326824
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1421,331
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 364226
Greenfield, InUsa 598371
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,395867
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,043648
Greensburg, KyUsa 920572
Greenville, MsUsa 1,486923
Greenville, OhUsa 576358
Greenville, PaUsa 537334
Greenville, TxUsa 1,7081,061
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,136706
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,215755
Griggsville, IlUsa 836520
Groton, CtUsa 1,042648
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,2932,668
GuanareVenezuela 4,2232,624
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3842,724
GuiriaVenezuela 4,3372,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -