Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5496,555
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5614,699
HuamboAngola 11,7387,294
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8639,858
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9889,935
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0039,945
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9079,264
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5242,811
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,8782,410
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,573978
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,573978
Hamilton, OnCanada 358223
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9061,184
Harrow, OnCanada 342213
Hay River, NtCanada 2,7331,699
Hope, BcCanada 2,8731,785
HaikouChina 12,6467,858
HailarChina 9,2885,771
HamiChina 10,2396,362
HetanChina 10,7266,665
HavanaCuba 2,4581,527
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,2121,996
HigueyDominican Republic 3,2492,019
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1281,944
HelwanEgypt 9,4055,844
HurguadaEgypt 9,7846,080
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,0603,144
HelsinkiFinland 6,6394,125
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6434,128
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,0985,653
HamburgGermany 6,3433,942
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3423,941
HannoverGermany 6,3963,975
HelgolandGermany 6,1933,848
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,7704,207
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5675,324
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,0001,864
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0344,371
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,1404,437
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5982,857
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,8307,973
HaifaIsrael 9,3715,823
HaboroJapan 9,1155,664
HachijojimaJapan 10,2846,390
HachinoheJapan 9,4915,898
HagiJapan 10,5016,526
HakodateJapan 9,3995,840
HamadaJapan 10,4276,479
HamamatsuJapan 10,2156,348
HikoneJapan 10,2256,354
HimejiJapan 10,3336,421
HiradoJapan 10,6766,634
HirooJapan 9,2455,745
HiroshimaJapan 10,4626,501
HitaJapan 10,6306,606
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7496,679
HunLibya 8,4455,248
HomboriMali 8,1775,081
HomalinMyanmar 12,2377,604
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1408,166
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,1138,770
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2518,856
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2578,859
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6099,078
HororataNew Zealand 14,2338,844
HyderabadPakistan 11,6827,260
HuanucoPeru 6,1533,824
HelPoland 6,7504,194
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9475,560
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9644,949
HatangaRussia 6,9924,345
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,1624,451
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3406,426
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2306,357
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1874,466
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,8147,963
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3216,413
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8966,149
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1238,776
HalaibSudan 10,3996,462
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9356,795
HudeibaSudan 10,6286,604
HaparandaSweden 6,2373,876
HarnosandSweden 6,1913,847
HamaSyria 9,2695,760
HassakahSyria 9,3635,818
Hua HinThailand 13,5968,448
HakkariTurkey 9,4205,854
Hull, EnglandUk 5,7503,573
HersonUkraine 8,0605,008
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,5484,690
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,0961,302
Hanover, NhUsa 924574
Harrisburg, IlUsa 906563
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 770478
Hart, MiUsa 226141
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 944586
Hartington, NeUsa 1,130702
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,421883
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,567974
Hays, KsUsa 1,439894
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,3002,051
Hebron, NeUsa 1,308813
Helena, MtUsa 2,1981,366
Hemlock, NyUsa 501311
Henderson, NcUsa 1,112691
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,127701
Hermit, CoUsa 2,0931,301
Hernando, MsUsa 1,263785
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,468912
Highmore, SdUsa 1,211753
Hightstown, NjUsa 899559
Hillsboro, IlUsa 810503
Hillsdale, MiUsa 360224
Holly, CoUsa 1,7181,068
Homer, AkUsa 4,6532,891
Hoopeston, IlUsa 611380
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 969602
Horton, KsUsa 1,150715
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,567974
Hot Springs, VaUsa 840522
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11873
Houma, LaUsa 1,8311,138
Houston, TexasUsa 1,9701,224
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 750466
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,190739
Huron, SdUsa 1,158720
HanoiVietnam 12,6037,832
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7178,524
HarareZimbabwe 13,3338,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -