Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0795,020
In SalahAlgeria 7,6134,731
InnsbruckAustria 6,8264,242
IbiriteBrazil 8,2685,138
IguatuBrazil 7,2174,485
IlheusBrazil 8,0254,987
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6724,146
IndaialBrazil 8,7275,423
IpameriBrazil 7,8454,875
IraiBrazil 8,6025,345
IreceBrazil 7,5354,682
ItaberabaBrazil 7,7344,806
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,9103,672
ItaitubaBrazil 6,1313,810
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,1165,043
ItaperunaBrazil 8,4915,277
ItapevaBrazil 8,4415,245
ItirucuBrazil 7,8394,871
ItuacuBrazil 7,8084,852
IvinhemaBrazil 8,0725,016
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6792,286
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,536954
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8162,371
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2801,417
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8432,388
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4214,612
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,4525,252
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3767,069
ImbertDominican Republic 3,0571,900
IzobambaEcuador 5,0763,154
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3985,840
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,5272,192
IoanninaGreece 7,9514,941
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2432,016
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,3142,680
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1937,577
IranshahrIran 11,2026,961
IstranaItaly 6,9784,337
IidaJapan 10,1356,298
IizukaJapan 10,6056,590
IrakoJapan 10,2536,372
IriomotejimaJapan 11,8057,336
IrozakiJapan 10,1816,327
IshigakijimaJapan 11,8027,334
IshinomakiJapan 9,7026,029
IwamizawaJapan 9,2225,731
IzuharaJapan 10,5996,587
IrbidJordan 9,4435,868
IfraneMorocco 6,6044,104
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,6359,095
IlorinNigeria 9,1965,715
InchonNorth Korea 10,3506,432
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,2933,289
IslamabadPakistan 10,9556,807
IquitosPeru 5,5273,434
IloiloPhilippines 13,2828,253
IasiRomania 7,7604,822
IcaRussia 7,5294,679
IlirnejRussia 6,1723,835
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5205,295
IrkutskRussia 9,1665,696
Ivdel’Russia 7,8154,856
IbizaSpain 6,7254,179
IspartaTurkey 8,6915,401
IstanbulTurkey 8,3405,183
IzmirTurkey 8,4365,242
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,4484,629
IzmailUkraine 7,9694,952
Imperial, NeUsa 1,561970
Independence, KsUsa 1,373853
Indian Lake, NyUsa 767477
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 633393
Indianola, IaUsa 960597
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 842523
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7921,114
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 827514
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 361224
Ithaca, NyUsa 638397
IsokaZambia 12,8497,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -