Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,6876,641
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,7966,709
JuninArgentina 9,1435,681
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,3155,167
JacobinaBrazil 7,6024,724
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,1644,452
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5584,697
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9374,932
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4745,266
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,2211,380
JiuquanChina 10,5806,574
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,9022,425
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,1221,940
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1651,967
JoensuuFinland 6,6634,141
JokioinenFinland 6,5464,068
JyvskylFinland 6,5274,056
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2422,015
JulianehbGreenland 2,9961,862
JagdalpurIndia 12,7347,913
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5769,679
JerusalemIsrael 9,4665,882
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,6702,280
JosNigeria 9,4255,857
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8022,984
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8132,991
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,3797,071
JhelumPakistan 11,0446,863
JiwaniPakistan 11,4637,123
JuliacaPeru 6,8664,267
JakutskRussia 7,7424,811
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,7015,407
JenisejskRussia 8,4985,281
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9735,576
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,8285,486
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3346,422
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6036,589
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2446,987
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,6988,512
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3283,932
JubaSudan 11,5477,175
JokkmokkSweden 6,0293,747
JönköpingSweden 6,3103,921
Jonkoping ASweden 6,3083,920
JendoubaTunisia 7,4034,601
JerbaTunisia 7,7284,802
JerseyUk 5,8663,645
JaltaUkraine 8,3225,171
Jackson, MsUsa 1,525948
Jackson, TnUsa 1,141709
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6301,013
Jacksonville, IlUsa 771479
Johnstown, PaUsa 649404
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7032,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -