Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7476,678
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9576,809
KhostAfghanistan 10,8956,770
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5166,535
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1267,535
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32510,766
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0464,379
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,2555,751
KandiBenin 8,8615,506
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7891,733
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 491305
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 490305
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,7171,688
Kenora, OnCanada 966600
Kingston, OnCanada 559347
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1102,554
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1151,935
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,7791,106
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 747464
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,4066,466
KashiChina 10,3966,460
KunmingChina 12,1967,579
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0596,872
KhargaEgypt 9,7286,045
KosseirEgypt 9,9066,156
KajaaniFinland 6,4734,023
KuopioFinland 6,5714,083
KuusamoFinland 6,4093,982
KarlsruheGermany 6,5364,061
KasselGermany 6,4544,011
KonstanzGermany 6,6684,143
KumasiGhana 8,8495,499
KalamataGreece 8,2315,115
KerkiraGreece 7,9024,910
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3555,192
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,1031,928
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3122,680
KankanGuinea 7,9594,946
KindiaGuinea 7,7064,789
KissidougouGuinea 7,9734,955
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,0564,385
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3107,650
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3117,650
KeszthelyHungary 7,2114,481
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,4632,773
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,4547,739
KotaIndia 11,9337,415
KozhikodeIndia 13,4188,338
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3509,538
KermanIran 10,7386,673
KermanshahIran 9,8866,143
Khoram AbadIran 10,0286,232
KilkennyIreland 5,3793,343
KingstonJamaica 3,0821,915
KagoshimaJapan 10,8246,726
KanazawaJapan 10,0796,263
KaruizawaJapan 10,0236,228
KatsuuraJapan 10,0636,253
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0976,274
KitamiesashiJapan 9,0255,608
KobeJapan 10,3246,415
KochiJapan 10,5046,527
KofuJapan 10,0896,270
KumagayaJapan 10,0076,218
KumamotoJapan 10,6906,643
KumejimaJapan 11,5007,146
KureJapan 10,4766,510
KushiroJapan 9,1355,676
KutchanJapan 9,2945,775
KyotoJapan 10,2716,383
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,4945,900
KitaleKenya 12,1187,530
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4106,469
KufraLibya 9,3475,808
KaunasLithuania 6,9804,337
KlaipedaLithuania 6,7864,217
KybartaiLithuania 6,9464,317
KarongaMalawi 12,9328,036
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2888,879
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,0178,710
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6339,093
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3728,931
KuantanMalaysia 14,5429,036
KuchingMalaysia 14,6609,110
KayesMali 7,4814,649
KeniebaMali 7,6174,734
KidalMali 8,1785,082
KitaMali 7,7394,809
KoutiaMali 8,1065,037
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7506,680
KisinevMoldova 7,8434,874
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4845,894
KhatgalMongolia 9,3905,835
KhovdMongolia 9,6545,999
KhujirtMongolia 9,7706,071
KhutagMongolia 9,4955,900
KenitraMorocco 6,4454,005
KalewaMyanmar 12,4217,719
KathaMyanmar 12,3177,654
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8928,633
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,8397,978
KengtungMyanmar 12,6287,847
KhamtiMyanmar 12,1137,527
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9408,041
KathmanduNepal 11,8467,362
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3288,282
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8658,616
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7438,540
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5728,434
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7268,530
KanoNigeria 9,2255,733
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2486,368
KarasjokNorway 6,0503,759
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6363,502
KristiansandNorway 5,9763,714
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7143,551
KhasabOman 11,1056,901
KarachiPakistan 11,6927,266
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6877,263
KhanpurPakistan 11,4137,092
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3657,062
KororPalau 13,0618,116
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1894,467
KlodzkoPoland 6,9174,299
KoszalinPoland 6,6394,126
KrakowPoland 7,1184,423
KalakanRussia 8,7125,414
KaliningradRussia 6,8294,244
KamenskoeRussia 6,5604,076
KandalaksaRussia 6,4293,995
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6344,122
KazanRussia 7,9654,950
KemRussia 6,6724,146
KerchRussia 8,3575,193
KhabarovskRussia 8,9515,562
KirenskRussia 8,5305,301
KirovRussia 7,7084,790
KljuciRussia 7,2474,504
KolpasevRussia 8,4525,252
KorfRussia 6,7214,177
KostromaRussia 7,4844,651
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2303,871
KotlasRussia 7,3794,585
KrasnodarRussia 8,5225,296
KrasnojarskRussia 8,6735,390
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1465,062
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7725,451
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,8423,630
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2395,120
KurganRussia 8,4635,259
KurskRussia 7,8024,848
KyraRussia 9,3855,832
KigaliRwanda 12,0027,458
KoldaSenegal 7,3234,550
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8464,875
KosiceSlovakia 7,2994,535
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6128,459
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9386,176
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9578,673
KadugliSudan 10,8966,771
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4046,465
KassalaSudan 10,9756,820
KhartoumSudan 10,7046,652
KostiSudan 10,9206,786
KalmarSweden 6,4924,034
KaresuandoSweden 6,0143,737
KarlstadSweden 6,1713,835
KristianstadSweden 6,4183,988
KamishliSyria 9,3385,803
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4378,350
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6618,489
Khon KaenThailand 13,1438,167
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5258,405
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3158,274
KairouanTunisia 7,5514,692
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0625,631
KarsTurkey 9,1135,663
KastamonuTurkey 8,5665,323
KayseriTurkey 8,8845,521
KonyaTurkey 8,7875,460
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6195,978
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4456,491
KinlossUk 5,3843,346
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,9534,942
KievUkraine 7,6524,755
KirillovkaUkraine 8,1875,087
KirovogradUkraine 7,8854,900
KlepininoUkraine 8,2255,111
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9764,956
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2934,532
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9764,956
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 349217
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3531,462
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,122697
Keene, NhUsa 952592
Kenton, OhUsa 454282
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8541,152
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2871,421
Kimball, NeUsa 1,7161,066
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,9633,084
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,578981
Kinston, NcUsa 1,215755
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0621,903
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,029640
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,7552,955
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0343,128
KabompoZambia 12,4637,745
KabweZambia 12,8627,993
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8617,992
KafirondaZambia 12,6937,887
KaomaZambia 12,6027,831
KasamaZambia 12,7417,917
KasempaZambia 12,5877,822
KawambwaZambia 12,5507,799
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1338,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -