Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5024,040
LuandaAngola 11,2366,982
LuenaAngola 11,9877,449
La PlataArgentina 9,2675,759
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6884,777
La RiojaArgentina 8,4515,251
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0395,617
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6606,624
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1005,034
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9579,916
LavertonAustralia 15,9719,925
LearmonthAustralia 17,01110,571
LongreachAustralia 15,0979,381
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0969,381
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,4909,004
Low HeadAustralia 15,9679,922
LinzAustria 6,9294,306
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4113,362
LerwickUk 5,4103,362
La PazBolivia 7,0224,364
LavrasBrazil 8,3435,184
LencoisBrazil 7,6834,774
LinharesBrazil 8,4105,226
LondrinaBrazil 8,2895,151
LomBulgaria 7,7794,834
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8981,179
La Tuque, QcCanada 336209
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1041,929
Langara, BcCanada 3,6232,252
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 857533
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2441,394
London, OnCanada 297185
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,6931,673
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7851,110
Lytton, BcCanada 2,8721,785
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1943,849
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4315,239
LanzhouChina 10,9596,810
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6887,263
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6702,902
LimonCosta Rica 3,9032,426
LarnacaCyprus 9,1125,663
LimassolCyprus 9,0955,652
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5717,812
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9247,410
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0993,790
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,2582,024
La VegaDominican Republic 3,1191,938
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2292,007
LuperonDominican Republic 3,0321,884
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,0253,123
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4773,404
LuxorEgypt 9,8496,120
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,5152,184
Laucala BayFiji 12,0417,482
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7254,179
Le MansFrance 6,0903,784
LilleFrance 6,1213,804
LyonFrance 6,5254,055
LambarnGabon 10,3626,439
LastourvilleGabon 10,5666,566
LibrevilleGabon 10,2066,342
LeipzigGermany 6,6174,112
LindenbergGermany 6,6604,139
LamiaGreece 8,1135,041
LarissaGreece 8,0545,005
LemnosGreece 8,1945,092
LimnosGreece 8,2025,097
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,8072,366
LabeGuinea 7,6524,755
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,2044,477
La CeibaHonduras 3,2762,036
La MesaHonduras 3,3192,062
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,0046,838
LudhianaIndia 11,3217,035
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7354,807
LatinaItaly 7,3174,547
LatronicoItaly 7,6214,736
LecceItaly 7,7444,812
LodwarKenya 11,9867,448
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7707,935
LiepajaLatvia 6,7314,183
LaukuvaLithuania 6,8504,257
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,3663,956
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8034,849
LabuanMalaysia 14,1108,768
LuqaMalta 7,8354,869
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9982,484
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3382,075
LashioMyanmar 12,4537,738
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2548,858
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4798,998
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8318,595
LincolnNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8918,632
LagosNigeria 9,2475,746
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,8033,606
LillehammerNorway 5,9433,693
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,2086,965
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9274,926
LimaPeru 6,3813,965
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9828,067
LisbonPortugal 5,9813,716
LeninbadRussia 10,1656,317
LevsiRussia 8,0414,997
LungiSierra Leone 7,7934,842
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0994,411
LanzaroteSpain 6,2643,892
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2423,879
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,7444,191
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7624,202
LatakiaSyria 9,1785,703
LampangThailand 12,9658,056
LoeiThailand 13,0438,105
Lop BuriThailand 13,3458,293
LomeTogo 9,1165,665
LeemingUk 5,6493,510
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4113,362
London, EnglandUk 5,8643,644
London-GatwickUk 5,8853,657
LynehamUk 5,7593,579
L’VovUkraine 7,3604,574
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8434,873
LozovajaUkraine 8,0525,004
LubnyUkraine 7,8034,849
LuckUkraine 7,3744,582
LuganskUkraine 8,2165,106
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 624388
La Harpe, IlUsa 754469
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,8091,124
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,8631,158
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6761,042
Lake Placid, NyUsa 763474
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2271,384
Lamar, MoUsa 1,169727
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,0091,248
Lancaster, WiUsa 623387
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,0221,257
Langdon, NdUsa 1,176731
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8351,140
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,4051,495
Larned, KsUsa 1,502933
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7921,114
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,8281,757
Laurel, MdUsa 865538
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,159720
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,029640
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,019633
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,109689
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,093679
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 833518
Leitchfield, KyUsa 874543
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,017632
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,157719
Lewisburg, WvUsa 849527
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5811,604
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,081672
Lexington, MoUsa 1,093679
Lexington, VaUsa 879547
Libby, MtUsa 2,4481,521
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,169726
Lincoln, VaUsa 816507
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,128701
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,365848
Llano, TxUsa 2,0601,280
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,6381,018
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1921,984
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1851,979
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,2041,991
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2691,410
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,112691
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 786489
Louisville, MsUsa 1,421883
Loup City, NeUsa 1,316818
Lowville, NyUsa 657408
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0101,249
Luling, TxUsa 2,1091,310
Lusk, WyUsa 1,6881,049
Lynchburg, VaUsa 934580
LivingstoneZambia 12,9098,022
LundaziZambia 13,0638,117
LusakaZambia 12,9368,039
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9278,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -