Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,4626,501
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,4616,500
MilianaAlgeria 6,9574,323
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,6407,234
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3379,531
Malarg EArgentina 9,0695,635
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7116,034
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5905,959
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9145,539
MendozaArgentina 8,7945,465
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7905,462
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7785,455
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5459,039
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,5649,672
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61310,324
MeekatharraAustralia 17,17410,672
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9569,915
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9529,913
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9849,933
Mount GambierAustralia 16,27810,115
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2479,475
MuharraqBahrain 10,8286,729
MinskBelarus 7,2334,495
MogilevBelarus 7,3474,565
MaunBotswana 12,8818,004
MacapaBrazil 5,9403,691
MacauBrazil 7,2664,515
MaceioBrazil 7,7424,811
MachadoBrazil 8,3435,184
ManausBrazil 5,8463,632
MarabaBrazil 6,5674,081
MaringaBrazil 8,2625,134
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,9893,722
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8524,880
Monte SantoBrazil 7,5984,722
MonteiroBrazil 7,4934,656
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,9544,943
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1544,445
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5634,700
MamfeCameroon 9,7816,078
MarouaCameroon 9,7916,084
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5861,607
Maniwaki, QcCanada 603375
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,0741,289
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,8142,370
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,3532,083
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,0981,304
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,0461,893
Moncton, NbCanada 1,470914
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,230764
Montreal, QuebecCanada 795494
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 769478
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,7391,080
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 726451
Morden, MbCanada 1,187738
Muskoka, OnCanada 336209
MoundouChad 10,0806,264
MatecanaColombia 4,5402,821
MoroniComoros 13,7788,562
MosnovCzech Republic 7,0534,383
MarstalDenmark 6,2983,914
Melville HallDominica 3,8902,417
MichesDominican Republic 3,1961,986
MocaDominican Republic 3,0991,926
MoncionDominican Republic 3,0731,910
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0071,869
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,1861,980
MilagroEcuador 5,2613,269
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0235,607
MinyaEgypt 9,5185,914
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8956,149
MassawaEritrea 11,1616,936
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,0123,114
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4353,999
MarseilleFrance 6,6894,157
MontpellierFrance 6,5974,100
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,4313,375
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,1955,714
MakokouGabon 10,4686,505
MayumbaGabon 10,6086,592
MitzicGabon 10,3466,429
MkamboGabon 10,5156,534
MoandaGabon 10,6656,627
MouilaGabon 10,5146,534
MagdeburgGermany 6,5254,055
MunichGermany 6,7824,214
MünsterGermany 6,3083,920
MethoniGreece 8,2295,114
MilosGreece 8,4105,226
MitiliniGreece 8,3515,189
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,3455,186
MacentaGuinea 8,0885,026
MamouGuinea 7,7434,812
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1105,040
MiskolcHungary 7,3134,545
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2168,213
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,5557,180
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5117,775
MusulipatnamIndia 13,0308,097
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,1288,779
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,8748,621
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6039,074
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1658,802
MashhadIran 10,2456,366
Malin HeadIreland 5,2613,269
M. CalamitaItaly 7,0734,395
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,6514,754
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7314,804
MilanItaly 6,8194,237
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,7724,208
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,1464,441
ManIvory Coast 8,3335,178
MaebashiJapan 9,9956,211
MaizuruJapan 10,2456,366
MakurazakiJapan 10,8636,750
MatsueJapan 10,3336,421
MatsumotoJapan 10,0576,250
MatsuyamaJapan 10,5066,528
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,3787,071
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3546,434
MishimaJapan 10,1276,293
MitoJapan 9,9376,175
MiyakejimaJapan 10,1996,338
MiyakoJapan 9,5575,939
MiyakojimaJapan 11,7147,279
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7866,703
MiyazakiJapan 10,7526,681
MombetsuJapan 9,0495,623
MoriokaJapan 9,5865,957
MuroranJapan 9,3425,805
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5116,531
MutsuJapan 9,4315,861
Ma’AnJordan 9,6485,995
MafraqJordan 9,4825,892
MombasaKenya 12,8758,001
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6408,476
MaseruLesotho 13,8558,610
MonroviaLiberia 8,2015,096
MisratahLibya 8,1405,058
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,3308,905
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,3428,912
MananjaryMadagascar 14,9129,267
MorondavaMadagascar 14,5349,032
MakhangaMalawi 13,5418,415
MangochiMalawi 13,3898,320
MwmosaMalawi 13,5428,415
MzimbaMalawi 13,0648,118
MzuzuMalawi 13,0618,116
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7209,147
MersingMalaysia 14,6819,123
MiriMalaysia 14,2528,856
MaleMaldives 14,0848,752
MenakaMali 8,4405,245
MoptiMali 8,0505,002
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,6116,594
MazatlanMexico 3,1891,982
MeridaMexico 2,7391,702
Mexico CityMexico 3,1971,987
MonterreyMexico 2,6261,632
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2542,022
MaantyMongolia 9,6886,020
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8696,132
MatadMongolia 9,5895,959
MurenMongolia 9,4795,890
MarrakechMorocco 6,5134,047
MeknesMorocco 6,5524,072
MideltMorocco 6,6914,158
MaputoMozambique 14,0228,713
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8458,603
MandalayMyanmar 12,5597,805
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6877,884
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6188,462
MindatMyanmar 12,6227,843
MonywaMyanmar 12,5457,796
MyeikMyanmar 13,6188,462
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1837,570
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,2623,891
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,468
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5769,058
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7618,551
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0598,736
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3738,931
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1818,812
ManaguaNicaragua 3,6682,279
MasatepeNicaragua 3,6942,296
MagariaNiger 9,1795,704
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3985,840
MaradiNiger 9,0035,594
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5915,960
MakurdiNigeria 9,5645,943
MinnaNigeria 9,2605,754
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6346,608
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8243,619
MajisOman 11,2957,019
MasirahOman 11,7767,318
Muscat  Oman 11,4587,120
MultanPakistan 11,2727,004
MurreePakistan 10,9306,792
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5108,395
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8144,856
MoyobambaPeru 5,7203,554
MactanPhilippines 13,2648,243
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,9358,038
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8463,633
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,7316,668
MagadanRussia 7,3744,582
MahackalaRussia 9,0905,649
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5234,053
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5224,053
MarkovoRussia 6,2473,882
MinusinskRussia 9,0225,606
MogocaRussia 8,8075,473
MoscowRussia 7,5224,674
MurmanskRussia 6,3193,927
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,3796,450
MatamSenegal 7,2474,504
MogadishuSomalia 12,7577,927
MadridSpain 6,2773,901
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2723,897
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8574,261
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4474,006
MelillaSpain 6,6504,133
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6424,127
MalakalSudan 11,1566,932
MbabaneSwaziland 13,9398,662
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,6054,105
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8567,989
Mae SariangThailand 12,9818,067
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1438,167
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1148,149
MalatyaTurkey 9,0505,624
MersinTurkey 9,0045,595
MuglaTurkey 8,6075,348
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6473,509
ManstonUk 5,9713,710
MeloUruguay 9,1055,658
MercedesUruguay 9,0815,643
MontevideoUruguay 9,3045,782
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,375855
Madison, FlUsa 1,565973
Madison, InUsa 685426
Madison, NeUsa 1,134705
Madison, WisconsinUsa 508316
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,296805
Manitowoc, WiUsa 342212
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,015631
Marengo, IlUsa 555345
Marion, InUsa 494307
Marion, NcUsa 1,017632
Marquette, MichiganUsa 349217
Marshall, TxUsa 1,6741,040
Martinsburg, WvUsa 816507
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,7982,981
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 619384
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,6281,633
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 878546
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,060659
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,384860
Medford, WiUsa 532330
Mellette, SdUsa 1,211753
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,240771
Mena, ArUsa 1,427886
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,485923
Mexia, TxUsa 1,8611,157
Mexico, MoUsa 969602
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1671,346
Midland, TxUsa 2,1711,349
Milan, MnUsa 976607
Milbank, SdUsa 1,024636
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,7311,076
Milford, DeUsa 977607
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,343834
Millen, GaUsa 1,371852
Millport, OhUsa 498309
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,050652
Milwaukee, WiUsa 419260
Minden, NeUsa 1,331827
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 759472
Minonk, IlUsa 642399
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3521,461
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,6511,026
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 691430
Monmouth, IlUsa 754469
Monroe, NcUsa 1,146712
Montevideo, MnUsa 976607
Montgomery AlUsa 1,441895
Montrose, CoUsa 2,1701,348
Moorestown, NjUsa 899559
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,250777
Morganton, NcUsa 1,017632
Moro, OrUsa 2,9151,811
Morris, MnUsa 973605
Morrison, IlUsa 631392
Mount Airy, NcUsa 922573
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 234146
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 791492
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 164102
Mount Washington, NhUsa 973605
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 906563
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,053654
Muskegon, MiUsa 301187
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,437893
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1472,577
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9992,485
MaracayVenezuela 4,1602,585
MaturinVenezuela 4,3852,725
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1022,549
MeridaVenezuela 4,2262,626
MagoyeZambia 12,9128,024
MansaZambia 12,6337,851
MbalaZambia 12,6487,860
MfuweZambia 13,0418,104
MisamfuZambia 12,7417,917
MonguZambia 12,5067,771
MpikaZambia 12,8968,014
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,1208,153
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9298,034
MumbwaZambia 12,8097,960
MwinilungaZambia 12,3397,668
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,4728,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -