Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,6616,625
NeuquenArgentina 9,4695,884
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2405,742
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6388,475
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8899,252
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3629,546
NuriootpaAustralia 16,24010,092
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2921,424
NatitingouBenin 8,8035,470
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,5655,322
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9856,205
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9016,152
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9831,233
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,0511,896
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,7201,069
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,288800
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4342,134
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9831,232
North Bay, OnCanada 353219
N’DjamenaChad 9,7176,038
NanchangChina 11,5897,202
NanjingChina 11,1536,930
NanningChina 12,3937,701
NicosiaCyprus 9,0695,636
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3833,967
NaguaDominican Republic 3,1261,942
NeybaDominican Republic 3,1651,967
NegeleEthiopia 12,0737,502
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,0897,512
NandiFiji 12,0897,512
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4333,997
NancyFrance 6,4233,991
NantesFrance 6,0173,739
NiceFrance 6,8054,229
NeustrelitzGermany 6,5304,058
NurembergGermany 6,6644,141
NurnbergGermany 6,6624,140
NaxosGreece 8,4375,243
NanortalikGreenland 3,0201,877
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,0441,892
NordGreenland 4,6932,916
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,8921,797
NzerekoreGuinea 8,2445,123
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,4507,736
New DelhiIndia 11,5977,206
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4534,631
NaganoJapan 10,0076,218
NagasakiJapan 10,7296,667
NagoJapan 11,4297,102
NagoyaJapan 10,2066,342
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4807,134
NaraJapan 10,2996,400
NazeJapan 11,1886,952
NemuroJapan 9,0505,624
NiigataJapan 9,8486,120
NikkoJapan 9,9446,179
NobeokaJapan 10,6776,635
NairobiKenya 12,4397,730
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5895,337
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,1846,329
NidaLithuania 6,8124,233
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2848,876
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,8779,245
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,0948,137
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,1958,199
NaraMali 7,7514,816
NioroMali 7,5844,713
NemaMauritania 7,6434,749
NouakchottMauritania 6,8504,257
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,2828,254
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6448,478
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0188,711
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8088,581
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8128,583
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7112,306
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4045,844
NiameyNiger 8,6195,356
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,8383,628
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,9713,711
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,2293,249
NawabshahPakistan 11,5907,202
NokkundiPakistan 11,1206,910
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6374,746
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9428,042
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,9674,329
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0695,635
NikolaevRussia 7,9954,968
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3115,165
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,1024,413
NizneangarskRussia 8,7335,427
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8985,530
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6504,754
NovgorodRussia 7,0424,376
NovosibirskRussia 8,8125,476
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,0218,713
No. 6Sudan 10,2626,377
NyalaSudan 10,4596,499
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0168,088
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,2518,234
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,0448,727
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9048,018
NarathiwatThailand 14,2648,864
NigdeTurkey 8,9065,535
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,7156,037
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0745,017
Napoleon, NdUsa 411255
Napoleon, OhUsa 411255
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,014630
Natchez, MsUsa 1,6481,024
Neosho, MoUsa 1,251778
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,068663
New Brunswick, NjUsa 901560
New Castlen, PaUsa 537334
New Hampton, IaUsa 734456
New London, WiUsa 415258
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,7671,098
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,7761,104
New Ulm, MnUsa 835519
New YorkUsa 899558
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 936581
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 920572
Newark, NjUsa 906563
Newberry, MiUsa 216134
Newberry, ScUsa 1,238769
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,437893
Newnan, GaUsa 1,347837
Newport, TnUsa 1,009627
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2263,248
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,098682
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,168726
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2121,996
North Loup, NeUsa 1,288800
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,455904
Norton, KsUsa 1,456905
Norwalk, OhUsa 432269
NdolaZambia 12,7657,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -