Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7984,224
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,7104,791
OranArgentina 7,8334,867
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,90410,505
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0689,985
OstendeBelgium 6,0733,774
ObidosBrazil 5,9133,675
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,4195,231
Ottawa (airport)Canada 619385
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 620385
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5845,955
OdenseDenmark 6,2633,892
OtavaloEcuador 5,0133,115
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,0107,463
OuluFinland 6,3423,941
OroomiehIran 9,4755,888
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,1424,438
OdienneIvory Coast 8,1645,073
ObihiroJapan 9,1915,711
OfunatoJapan 9,6235,980
OitaJapan 10,6136,595
OkayamaJapan 10,3796,450
OkinoerabuJapan 11,3167,032
OmaezakiJapan 10,2086,343
OmuJapan 9,0435,619
OnahamaJapan 9,8636,129
OsakaJapan 10,3136,409
OshimaJapan 10,1446,304
OtaruJapan 9,2565,752
OwaseJapan 10,3476,429
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6454,129
OujoaMorocco 6,7584,199
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,1128,148
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7988,574
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,4298,967
OphirNew Zealand 14,4808,998
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5298,407
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6459,101
OcotalNicaragua 3,5062,179
OrlandNorway 5,7683,585
OsloNorway 6,0163,739
OhotskRussia 7,6434,750
OkhotskRussia 7,6434,750
OlekminskRussia 8,0885,026
OlenekRussia 7,3174,547
OmskRussia 8,6775,392
OnegaRussia 6,8724,270
OrenburgRussia 8,5495,313
OymyakonRussia 7,2854,527
OviedoSpain 5,9443,694
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,0093,734
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3683,336
OdessaUkraine 7,9844,961
OvrucUkraine 7,4914,655
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,009627
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,211752
Oakland, MdUsa 773480
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4621,530
Oconto, WiUsa 339210
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 673418
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,602995
Olathe, KsUsa 1,159720
Olivia, MnUsa 902561
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0131,872
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,083673
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,088676
Oolitic, InUsa 732455
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8601,156
Orono, MeUsa 1,143710
Oshkosh, WiUsa 411255
Oswego, NyUsa 590366
Ottawa, IlUsa 632393
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,159720
Owensboro, KyUsa 869540
Owosso, MiUsa 235146
Ozark, ArUsa 1,427886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -