Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9106,780
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,6968,511
ParanaArgentina 8,8585,505
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7325,426
PehuajoArgentina 9,2605,754
PergaminoArgentina 9,0815,643
PigeArgentina 9,4355,863
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7615,444
PosadasArgentina 8,5265,298
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3265,174
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7705,450
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3275,796
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78411,051
Port HedlandAustralia 16,59710,313
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7932,978
ParakouBenin 8,9755,577
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6614,760
ParacatuBrazil 7,8564,882
ParanaBrazil 7,3454,565
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6155,353
ParanaibaBrazil 7,9134,917
ParintinsBrazil 5,9313,686
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7614,201
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7425,433
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0104,977
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2754,521
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5654,701
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0194,983
PeixeBrazil 7,2624,512
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4314,618
PicosBrazil 7,1544,445
PiraiBrazil 8,5335,303
PirenopolisBrazil 7,6214,736
PompeuBrazil 8,1435,060
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0304,990
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0533,762
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,5855,335
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3013,916
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,9685,573
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1274,429
PosseBrazil 7,5714,705
PlevenBulgaria 7,8904,903
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9964,969
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6638,490
Peace River, AbCanada 2,6551,650
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6221,629
Penticton, BcCanada 2,7361,700
Petawawa, OnCanada 497309
Peterborough, OnCanada 421262
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 863536
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,1211,939
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,8871,173
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,2762,036
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,225761
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,8351,140
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9471,831
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4542,146
Princeton, BcCanada 1,556967
ParronChile 8,9175,541
Puerto AysenChile 10,1166,286
Puerto MonttChile 9,6756,012
Punta ArenasChile 10,9726,818
PingbianChina 11,3527,054
PeralesColombia 4,5922,854
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5972,856
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,9052,427
PragueCzech Republic 6,8074,230
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2011,989
PimentelDominican Republic 3,1371,949
PoloDominican Republic 3,2101,995
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,0601,901
PichilingueEcuador 5,1503,200
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1363,192
PuyoEcuador 5,2093,237
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3395,803
ParisFrance 6,1743,837
PerpignanFrance 6,5784,088
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,99111,180
Port-GentilGabon 10,2456,366
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1463,198
PotsdamGermany 6,5904,095
PatrasGreece 8,1205,046
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5652,215
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1281,944
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,8092,367
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1441,954
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,3192,063
PecsHungary 7,3244,551
PambanIndia 13,7308,532
PuneIndia 12,5837,819
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0939,379
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8479,226
PadovaItaly 6,9834,339
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8804,276
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5904,717
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5714,705
PantelleriaItaly 7,5954,720
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9274,305
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2224,488
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1824,463
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3344,558
PiacenzaItaly 6,8834,277
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,0084,355
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0754,397
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3654,577
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5674,702
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2804,524
PrizziItaly 7,6264,739
PakseLaos 13,2578,238
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4028,949
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5049,634
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5409,657
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5907,202
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6534,755
PatheinMyanmar 13,1388,164
PutaoMyanmar 11,9647,435
PyiMyanmar 12,9128,024
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,2738,248
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7888,568
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5478,418
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,502
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,4472,142
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6726,010
PohangNorth Korea 10,4086,468
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2146,347
PadidanPakistan 11,5197,158
PanjgurPakistan 11,3617,060
ParachinarPakistan 10,8456,739
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,5117,153
PeshawarPakistan 10,8746,757
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,7688,556
PilarParaguay 8,4005,220
PiscoPeru 6,5804,089
PiuraPeru 5,5973,478
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5734,085
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,5228,403
PoznanPoland 6,7944,222
PrzemyslPoland 7,2994,535
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9963,726
PortalegrePortugal 6,0733,774
Porto Portugal 5,8793,653
PavelecRussia 7,7644,824
PecoraRussia 7,3004,536
PermRussia 7,9724,954
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6084,728
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9034,290
PjatigorskRussia 8,7925,464
PoronajskRussia 8,5985,343
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,3865,211
Providenja BayRussia 5,5823,469
PskovRussia 6,9714,332
PodorSenegal 7,0394,374
PopradSlovakia 7,2164,484
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0138,708
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6668,492
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7744,210
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,8828,626
Port SudanSudan 10,6676,628
ParamariboSuriname 5,1543,203
PiteňSweden 6,1693,833
PalmyraSyria 9,4055,845
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6265,982
PhetchabunThailand 13,1608,178
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1258,156
PhraeThailand 12,9788,065
PhuketThailand 14,1248,777
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0958,759
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4238,341
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,6798,500
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,3782,720
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6853,532
PoltavaUkraine 7,9104,915
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0795,642
PradoUruguay 9,3055,782
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3565,814
Palestine, IlUsa 767477
Pana, IlUsa 777483
Paoli, InUsa 704437
Paris, IlUsa 670416
Park Rapids, MnUsa 910566
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,6921,051
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9131,189
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6331,015
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,420882
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,162722
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7341,699
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6521,027
Peoria, IlUsa 698434
Perry, OkUsa 1,515941
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 892554
Philo, OhUsa 578359
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,7501,709
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,326824
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,403872
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 833518
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,017632
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 575357
Plainfield, NjUsa 899558
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,092679
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,187737
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,3221,443
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 833518
Pontiac, IlUsa 632393
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,289801
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0011,865
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,9131,189
Port Jervis, NyUsa 830516
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0011,865
Portage, WiUsa 447278
Portland, MaineUsa 1,064661
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0211,877
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 645401
Prescott, ArUsa 1,470914
Priest River, IdUsa 2,5491,584
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,006625
Princeton, InUsa 868539
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,047650
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8881,173
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6572,894
PetaukeZambia 13,0678,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -