Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7665,447
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6035,346
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9105,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8386,735
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9794,958
RosarioArgentina 8,9715,575
RichmondAustralia 15,2659,486
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6139,081
RecifeBrazil 7,6424,749
RemansoBrazil 7,3634,575
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3213,928
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5965,342
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6225,358
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,7434,811
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,3451,457
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,010627
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6771,042
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6801,044
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3442,078
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,6311,635
Roberval, QcCanada 941585
RuoqiangChina 10,6276,604
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9252,439
RandersDenmark 6,1793,840
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1211,940
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,0901,920
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,4495,250
RumipambaEcuador 5,1483,199
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,6385,989
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,7556,062
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,5135,912
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4033,357
RostockGermany 6,4233,992
RhodesGreece 8,6575,380
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5422,823
ReykhólarIceland 4,2612,648
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2752,656
RamsarIran 9,8106,096
RashtIran 9,7226,042
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4553,390
RadicofaniItaly 7,1494,443
Resia PassItaly 6,8104,232
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1244,427
RivoltoItaly 7,0164,360
Rolle PassItaly 6,9174,298
RomeItaly 7,2624,513
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2564,509
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0524,382
RumoiJapan 9,1585,691
RigaLatvia 6,8394,250
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,9094,293
RodriguesMauritius 15,8749,864
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3165,789
RabatMorocco 6,4504,008
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1408,165
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,4417,731
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9878,692
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1778,810
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,478
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6018,452
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,5199,022
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6518,483
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4448,354
RivasNicaragua 3,7482,329
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4607,121
RebolyRussia 6,6224,115
Rostov On DonRussia 8,3585,194
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,7696,692
RagaSudan 10,8136,719
RashadSudan 10,9186,784
RenkSudan 11,0496,866
RumbekSudan 11,2456,988
RanongThailand 13,8908,631
Roi EtThailand 13,1808,190
RizeTurkey 8,9445,558
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1386,300
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9144,918
RomnyUkraine 7,7614,823
RovnoUkraine 7,4154,608
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1496,928
RochaUruguay 9,3255,795
Racine, WiUsa 426265
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,100683
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,556967
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,558968
Reading, PaUsa 816507
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,1821,977
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0071,247
Redding, CaUsa 3,1711,970
Redlands, CaUsa 3,0921,922
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,0171,875
Rensselaer, InUsa 531330
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 989615
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 989615
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 913567
Rochester, MnUsa 720447
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 519322
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,019633
Rockford, IlUsa 547340
Rockville, InUsa 630391
Rockwell City, IaUsa 982610
Rome, GaUsa 1,237768
Roseau, MnUsa 1,037645
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1301,945
Roswell, NmUsa 2,2201,380
Royal Oak, MdUsa 919571
Rushville, IlUsa 829515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -