Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4186,474
ShkoderAlbania 7,6904,779
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2444,502
SaltaArgentina 7,9884,964
San AntonioArgentina 9,7226,041
San LuisArgentina 8,8825,519
San RafaelArgentina 8,9885,585
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2825,768
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3315,177
SarmientoArgentina 10,1796,326
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2549,479
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2479,475
SalzburgAustria 6,8894,281
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2435,743
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,4775,889
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,3635,818
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2842,662
SaveBenin 9,0665,633
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2874,528
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4924,655
SalvadorBrazil 7,8874,901
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8465,497
SantaremBrazil 6,0023,730
SantosBrazil 8,5515,314
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,2895,151
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,5544,073
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3184,548
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,8405,493
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6665,385
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,4285,237
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5614,077
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3555,192
São PauloBrazil 8,4945,278
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2505,127
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2093,858
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5514,692
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7314,804
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2045,098
SobralBrazil 6,9054,291
SoureBrazil 6,1473,820
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3644,576
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2545,751
SurubimBrazil 7,5724,705
SadovoBulgaria 8,0084,976
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9564,944
SofiaBulgaria 7,8774,895
SiemreapCambodia 13,4758,373
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8661,160
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0911,299
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,383859
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5512,207
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6401,640
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,403872
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,8651,159
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 174108
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6091,000
Scott, SkCanada 2,0101,249
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,414879
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,579981
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 930578
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9812,474
Simcoe, OnCanada 869540
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 839522
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,4681,534
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2432,015
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,9341,202
Summerside, PeCanada 1,535954
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8871,172
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8951,178
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,8271,135
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0913,785
SalCape Verde 6,4053,980
SantiagoChile 8,8325,488
SewellChile 8,9015,531
ShanghaiChina 11,1636,937
ShantouChina 12,1307,538
ShenyangChina 9,9956,211
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6162,247
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8772,409
San JoseCosta Rica 3,9072,428
SibenikCroatia 7,3484,566
SplitCroatia 7,3974,597
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,4984,038
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1403,816
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1161,936
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2462,017
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,1761,973
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1051,929
SamanaDominican Republic 3,1631,965
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2151,998
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0941,923
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1891,982
San JuanDominican Republic 3,1371,949
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,2672,030
SanchezDominican Republic 3,1521,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,0861,918
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,0601,902
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2212,002
San GabrielEcuador 4,9763,092
SalloumEgypt 8,8765,515
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0865,646
SohagEgypt 9,7096,033
St. KatrineEgypt 9,6736,011
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,5262,191
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0396,860
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2243,868
StrasbourgFrance 6,5174,050
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5233,432
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2493,262
SukhumiGeorgia 8,7805,456
SchleswigGermany 6,2653,893
StuttgartGermany 6,5984,100
SamosGreece 8,4815,270
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2325,116
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4885,275
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,1071,931
SiguiriGuinea 7,8894,902
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,4032,115
SzegedHungary 7,4144,607
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1404,437
StykkisholmurIceland 4,2352,632
SagarIndia 12,1457,547
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,9496,804
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6338,472
SemnanIran 10,0596,251
ShahroudIran 10,0436,241
ShirazIran 10,6096,593
ShannonIreland 5,2743,278
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8324,245
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4984,659
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7894,840
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9544,321
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0924,407
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7014,786
SigonellaItaly 7,7484,815
SassandraIvory Coast 8,6365,367
SagaJapan 10,6596,623
SaigoJapan 10,2486,368
SakaiJapan 10,3176,411
SakataJapan 9,7176,038
SapporoJapan 9,2555,751
SaseboJapan 10,6906,643
SendaiJapan 9,7366,050
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6116,594
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5666,566
ShinjoJapan 9,7136,036
ShionomisakiJapan 10,4266,479
ShirakawaJapan 9,8756,136
ShizuokaJapan 10,1636,316
SumotoJapan 10,3736,446
SuttsuJapan 9,3265,795
SuwaJapan 10,0716,258
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7625,445
SavannakhetLaos 13,1138,149
SiauliaiLithuania 6,8794,275
SiluteLithuania 6,8304,244
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8274,864
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4979,009
SalimaMalawi 13,2848,255
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9528,670
SibuMalaysia 14,5299,028
SanMali 8,0835,023
SegouMali 7,9744,955
SikassoMali 8,1695,076
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3419,533
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,3922,108
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9236,166
SainshandMongolia 9,9216,165
SafiMorocco 6,3783,964
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5004,039
SittweMyanmar 12,7567,927
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8218,588
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8193,616
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,3263,309
SaiqOman 11,4807,134
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8937,391
SurOman 11,6177,219
SialkotPakistan 11,1116,904
SibbiPakistan 11,2296,978
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4155,229
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7754,210
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,2568,238
SandomierzPoland 7,1774,460
SniezkaPoland 6,8484,256
SuwalkiPoland 6,9914,344
SzczecinPoland 6,6104,108
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0993,790
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8743,029
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3792,100
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,4229,583
Satu MareRomania 7,4554,632
SibiuRomania 7,6754,769
SulinaRomania 8,0354,993
SadrinskRussia 8,3595,194
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8914,282
SalekhardRussia 7,3504,567
SaratovRussia 8,2365,118
SejmcanRussia 7,0314,369
SelagoncyRussia 7,5434,688
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4425,246
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6955,403
SmolenskRussia 7,3734,582
SociRussia 8,6805,394
SortovalaRussia 6,7764,211
SuntarRussia 7,9434,936
SurgutRussia 8,0144,980
SverdlovskRussia 8,2055,099
SyktyvkarRussia 7,4634,637
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,5542,208
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,0006,214
SeychellesSeychelles 14,0248,715
SingaporeSingapore 14,7989,196
SliacSlovakia 7,1854,465
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3306,419
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1436,303
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1103,797
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2113,859
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0793,778
SevilleSpain 6,2983,914
SennarSudan 10,9536,806
ShambatSudan 10,6976,647
ShendiSudan 10,6696,630
StenseleSweden 6,0153,738
StockholmSweden 6,4003,977
StorlienSweden 5,9003,666
SundsvallSweden 6,1763,838
SantisSwitzerland 6,7054,166
SongeaTanzania 13,1208,153
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0528,111
SongkhlaThailand 14,1908,818
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3848,317
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9828,689
SurinThailand 13,3128,272
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7275,423
SokodeTogo 8,8885,523
SfaxTunisia 7,6604,760
SousseTunisia 7,5774,708
SamsunTurkey 8,7075,410
SiirtTurkey 9,2975,777
SivasTurkey 8,8785,517
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2776,386
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5673,459
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2103,237
SarataUkraine 7,9604,946
SarnyUkraine 7,3864,590
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3035,160
SumyUkraine 7,8114,854
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1576,933
SaltoUruguay 8,8915,525
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,1971,987
Safford, AzUsa 2,6301,635
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 914568
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9031,182
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 900559
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,255780
Saint Peter, MnUsa 835519
Salem, InUsa 704437
Salem, OrUsa 3,0711,908
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,3481,459
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,1151,314
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,1651,345
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,1851,979
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,3112,057
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3792,100
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3432,077
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 759472
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,3242,066
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,3062,054
Santuck, ScUsa 1,127701
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 172107
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,453903
Scott City, KsUsa 1,6451,022
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6511,026
Scottsburg, InUsa 704437
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,9581,838
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9591,839
Sedan, KsUsa 1,375854
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,9141,810
Selma, AlUsa 1,483922
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 970603
Seymour, InUsa 704437
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 795494
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8361,141
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6591,031
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,070665
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,059658
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 435271
Southport, NcUsa 1,319820
Sparta, IlUsa 922573
Spencer, WvUsa 707439
Spickard, MoUsa 987613
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6021,617
Spooner, WiUsa 654407
Springfield, IlUsa 766476
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,197744
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,7703,586
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 822511
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 899559
Stambaugh, MiUsa 410255
Stamford, CtUsa 899558
State College, PaUsa 664413
State University, MsUsa 1,421883
State University, NmUsa 2,4881,546
Staunton, VaUsa 855531
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,9581,217
Steffenville, MoUsa 891554
Stockton, CaUsa 3,2071,993
Storm Lake, IaUsa 971603
Storrs, CtUsa 982610
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,427886
Summerville, ScUsa 1,371852
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8151,749
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,029640
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,106687
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 633393
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,1476,306
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2752,656
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4162,744
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,0013,108
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5744,085
SocotraYemen 12,3057,647
SenangaZambia 12,5807,817
SerenjeZambia 12,9058,020
SeshekeZambia 12,7637,931
SolweziZambia 12,5257,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -