Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8426,738
TiranaAlbania 7,7634,824
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,1625,072
TebessaAlgeria 7,4324,618
TimimounAlgeria 7,3034,538
TindoufAlgeria 6,7744,209
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4564,633
TrelewArgentina 9,9816,202
TucumanArgentina 8,2095,101
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5469,661
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5469,660
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2218,837
TibooburraAustralia 15,6929,751
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5929,067
TshaneBotswana 13,0538,111
TaguatingaBrazil 7,4004,599
TarauacaBrazil 6,0563,764
TauaBrazil 7,1164,422
TefeBrazil 5,7013,543
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,1855,086
TeresinaBrazil 6,8894,281
TiriosBrazil 5,4763,403
TorresBrazil 8,9545,564
TracuateuaBrazil 6,2723,898
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0024,973
TriunfoBrazil 7,4254,614
TucuruiBrazil 6,3783,963
TuriacuBrazil 6,4203,989
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7751,724
Terrace, BcCanada 3,3332,071
Teslin, YtCanada 3,6082,242
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,599994
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,5051,557
Thompson, MbCanada 1,559969
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 571355
Timmins, OnCanada 424263
Tofino, BcCanada 3,1851,979
Toronto, OntarioCanada 368229
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 349217
Trenton, OnCanada 489304
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,075668
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7541,090
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3865,833
TaiyuanChina 10,6806,636
TaoyuanChina 11,8237,347
TengchongChina 12,2087,586
TønderDenmark 6,2043,855
TylstrupDenmark 6,1323,811
TystofteDenmark 6,3183,926
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1791,976
TahrirEgypt 9,2985,778
TantaEgypt 9,3055,782
TallinEstonia 6,6924,159
TartuEstonia 6,8554,260
TampereFinland 6,5134,047
TurkuFinland 6,5134,047
ToulonFrance 6,7574,199
ToulouseFrance 6,4233,991
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0485,622
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1096,282
TchibanGabon 10,5926,582
TbilisiGeorgia 9,0985,654
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,3853,967
TamaleGhana 8,6955,403
ThessalonikiGreece 8,0194,983
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2185,107
TimehriGuyana 4,9373,068
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,4662,154
TelaHonduras 3,2842,041
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7498,544
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7498,544
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,4289,587
TabrizIran 9,4955,900
TeheranIran 9,9566,187
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4365,863
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,6714,767
TarvisioItaly 7,0124,357
TermoliItaly 7,4164,609
TorinoItaly 6,7484,193
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,7324,183
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,5504,692
TrevicoItaly 7,5014,661
TrevisoItaly 6,9854,341
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,0804,399
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,7424,190
TabouIvory Coast 8,5785,331
TadotsuJapan 10,4246,478
TakadaJapan 9,9626,190
TakamatsuJapan 10,4096,468
TakayamaJapan 10,0966,274
TanegashimaJapan 10,8936,769
TatenoJapan 9,9836,204
TateyamaJapan 10,0996,275
TokushimaJapan 10,4136,471
TokyoJapan 10,0356,236
TomakomaiJapan 9,2895,772
TottoriJapan 10,2856,391
ToyamaJapan 10,0446,241
ToyookaJapan 10,2576,374
TsuJapan 10,2676,380
TsurugaJapan 10,1956,335
TsuyamaJapan 10,3366,423
TurgayKazakhstan 9,0135,601
TripoliLebanon 9,2745,763
TobrukLibya 8,7685,449
TripoliLibya 7,9824,960
TelsiaiLithuania 6,8244,241
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,7519,167
TolanaroMadagascar 15,0869,374
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7189,146
ThyoloMalawi 13,5188,400
TawauMalaysia 14,1308,781
TessalitMali 8,0174,982
TimbuktuMali 7,9644,949
TombMali 7,9694,952
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1714,456
TacubayaMexico 3,1971,987
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8561,775
TarialanMongolia 9,4795,890
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5845,955
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7166,038
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0266,231
TangierMorocco 6,4043,980
TarfayaMorocco 6,3793,964
TazaMorocco 6,6434,128
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,6937,887
TaungooMyanmar 12,9018,017
ThandweMyanmar 12,9478,046
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,2828,253
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,429
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,5489,040
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8548,609
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6538,484
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6289,090
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5598,425
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7938,571
TemukaNew Zealand 14,3208,899
TimaruNew Zealand 14,3268,902
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1888,816
TahouaNiger 8,7505,437
TillaberyNiger 8,5085,287
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4416,488
TromsoNorway 5,8213,617
TrondheimNorway 5,8203,617
ThumraitOman 11,8287,350
TacnaPeru 7,1464,441
TarapotoPeru 5,7793,591
TrujilloPeru 5,9273,683
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,1288,158
TorunPoland 6,8454,254
TimisoaraRomania 7,5164,670
TambovRussia 7,9354,931
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,8596,126
TaraRussia 8,4935,277
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,6794,772
TermezRussia 10,4046,465
TernejRussia 9,2485,747
TobolskRussia 8,2475,125
TomskRussia 8,6705,388
Tot’MaRussia 7,3614,574
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,5124,668
TuapseRussia 8,6005,344
TuraRussia 7,8534,880
TurukhanskRussia 7,6674,764
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7066,653
TortosaSpain 6,5384,063
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8598,612
TokerSudan 10,8016,712
TartousSyria 9,2415,743
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8167,342
TaboraTanzania 12,4607,743
TakThailand 13,1228,154
TrangThailand 14,1598,799
TabligboTogo 9,1035,657
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5877,200
TunisTunisia 7,4764,646
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,6065,970
TireeUk 5,2433,258
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,6223,493
TernopilUkraine 7,4724,643
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1905,711
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,380858
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5322,816
Talladega, AlUsa 1,358844
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,6271,011
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,9041,183
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,139708
Taunton, MaUsa 1,065662
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,162722
Temple, TxUsa 1,9601,218
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,8131,127
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,503934
Tiffin, OhUsa 441274
Toledo, IaUsa 833518
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 386240
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3851,482
Topeka, KsUsa 1,196743
Towanda, PaUsa 682424
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,9271,197
Tuckerton, NjUsa 971603
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,7541,711
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,430888
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,362847
Two Harbors, MnUsa 662411
TashkentUzbekistan 10,0366,236
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7102,927


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -