Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1986,958
UaupesBrazil 5,2533,264
UbatubaBrazil 8,5595,319
UberabaBrazil 8,0605,009
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3131,437
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0976,274
UpernavikGreenland 3,3902,106
UummannaqGreenland 3,3172,061
UdineItaly 7,0214,363
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5384,684
UenoJapan 10,2796,388
UnzendakeJapan 10,7146,658
UrakawaJapan 9,2805,767
UshibukaJapan 10,7786,698
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,9476,181
UwajimaJapan 10,5776,573
UkmergeLithuania 6,9964,348
UtenaLithuania 7,0174,361
UlaangomMongolia 9,4585,877
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6265,982
UlgiiMongolia 9,5445,931
UliastaiMongolia 9,6946,024
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5445,930
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6495,996
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,2076,343
UfaRussia 8,2785,144
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3513,947
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1875,709
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,1444,439
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9995,592
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,1534,445
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1724,457
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7944,843
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5104,046
Umm BeninSudan 11,0176,846
UmeňSweden 6,2143,862
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2548,236
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0428,104
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0348,100
UrfaTurkey 9,2015,718
UsakTurkey 8,5465,311
Uman’Ukraine 7,7674,826
UzgorodUkraine 7,3584,573
Uniontown, PaUsa 655407
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 455282
Urbana, IlUsa 670416
Urbana, OhUsa 552343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -