Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6159,703
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,35910,166
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1349,404
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1198,774
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06710,606
WoomeraAustralia 16,20810,072
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5869,685
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,493928
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 310193
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,3932,108
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,7412,325
Wiarton, OnCanada 197122
Windsor, OnCanada 314195
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,157719
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,6871,049
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9092,429
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,0614,388
WajimaJapan 9,9896,207
WakamatsuJapan 9,8546,123
WakayamaJapan 10,3726,446
WakkanaiJapan 9,0155,602
WajirKenya 12,4207,718
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3947,702
WindhoekNamibia 12,5777,815
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5898,445
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5878,443
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5498,420
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3608,923
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6498,481
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8278,592
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8788,624
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7328,533
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6468,480
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,7048,516
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6488,481
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,488
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8038,578
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,9068,641
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1598,798
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5678,431
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6728,496
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6398,475
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2588,860
WintonNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,484
WarsawPoland 7,0314,369
WroclawPoland 6,8874,280
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1486,306
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8716,755
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0916,271
WauSudan 11,0486,865
WaddingtonUk 5,7643,582
Waco, TxUsa 1,9061,184
Wake IslandUsa 9,9516,184
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,512940
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,134705
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,146712
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6881,670
Walnut, IlUsa 620386
Warren, OhUsa 498309
Warren, PaUsa 502312
Warrenton, MoUsa 911566
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 877545
Washington, IaUsa 821510
Washington, InUsa 732455
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,348837
Watertown, NyUsa 611380
Watertown, SdUsa 1,054655
Watertown, WiUsa 491305
Wauseon, OhUsa 394245
Waverly, OhUsa 676420
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,544960
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,527949
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,181734
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8351,141
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,480920
Wellsburg, WvUsa 601374
West Chester, PaUsa 837520
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,0671,285
West Point, GaUsa 1,347837
West Point, NyUsa 899558
White Hall, IlUsa 858533
Whitestown, InUsa 598371
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7721,101
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,418881
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,7061,681
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 758471
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,052654
Williamson, WvUsa 797495
Williamsport, PaUsa 686426
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,566973
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 837520
Wilmington, DeUsa 888552
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,295805
Windsor, IlUsa 810503
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 740460
Winnebago, MnUsa 854530
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,8021,741
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 833518
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,250777
Winslow, AzUsa 2,5521,586
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,140709
Woodstock, VaUsa 805500
Wooster, OhUsa 492306


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -