Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,2145,726
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,5105,909
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,2985,778
YaoundeCameroon 10,1046,279
YokoCameroon 10,0346,235
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,391865
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7541,712
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,556967
YanjiChina 9,7036,030
YichangChina 11,4577,120
YinchuanChina 10,6756,634
YiningChina 10,0056,217
YariguiesColombia 4,3352,694
YamasaDominican Republic 3,1811,977
YasicaDominican Republic 3,0721,909
YazdIran 10,4576,498
YakushimaJapan 10,9396,798
YamagataJapan 9,7606,065
YamaguchiJapan 10,5256,540
YokkaichiJapan 10,2446,366
YokohamaJapan 10,0646,254
YonagoJapan 10,3256,416
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8277,349
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6557,864
YeMyanmar 13,3078,269
YolaNigeria 9,7516,059
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5986,585
YurimaguasPeru 5,7143,551
YekaterinburgRussia 8,2085,101
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,8265,485
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8996,152
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8431,767
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,9932,482
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1231,319
York, PaUsa 779484
Youngstown/ OhUsa 484301
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,9951,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -