Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alpena, Michigan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alpena, Michigan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alpena, Michigan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8636,750
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9104,294
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,1775,703
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6044,104
ZhengzhouChina 10,9766,820
ZhijiangChina 11,8417,358
ZagrebCroatia 7,2044,477
ZugspitzeGermany 6,7944,222
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1065,037
ZahedanIran 10,9806,823
ZanjanIran 9,7306,046
ZacatecasMexico 3,0191,876
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0236,229
ZinderNiger 9,1255,670
ZhobPakistan 11,0916,892
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,6948,510
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6968,511
ZamoscPoland 7,2554,508
Zielona GoraPoland 6,7564,198
ZigalovoRussia 8,8805,518
ZiganskRussia 7,3714,580
ZyryankaRussia 6,8424,252
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,3813,966
ZurichSwitzerland 6,6494,132
ZanzibarTanzania 13,0308,097
ZonguldakTurkey 8,4515,252
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0835,023
ZitomirUkraine 7,5744,707
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,8924,904
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,8054,850
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,5961,613
Zumbrota, MnUsa 757470
ZambeziZambia 12,3737,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -